Lemsip Cough and Cold Capsules With Caffeine 12 Pack are used to relive the symptoms of coughs, colds and flu including headache, sore throat, body ache, fever and pain. Each capsule contains 500mg of paracetamol and 25mg caffeine, which acts as a stimulant to relieve fatigue and drowsiness
Directions for use:
How to take: For oral use. Lemsip Cough & Cold Capsules with Caffeine should be swallowed whole with water. Do not Chew.
Adults and children over 12:
Two capsules to be taken every four hours. Do not exceed 8 capsules in 24 hours. Do not give to children under 12.
Contains Paracetamol, Do not take with any other paracetamol containing products.
Immediate medical advice should be sought in the event of an overdose, even if you feel well, because of the risk of delayed, serious liver damage.
Talk to your doctor or pharmacist or nurse before taking Lemsip Cough & Cold Capsules with Caffeine
- if you are pregnant or breastfeeding
- if you have problems with your liver or kidneys
- if you have or ever had a peptic ulcer
The product contains caffeine, which may have a minor influence on the ability to drive and use machines. Dizziness and agitation have been reported with caffeine use, affected patients should not drive or use machinery.
Lemsip Cough & Cold Capsules with Caffeine contains the active substances Paracetamol (500mg), Guaifenesin (100mg) & Caffeine (25mg).
The other ingredients are maize starch, croscarmellose sodium, sodium laurilsulfate, magnesium stearate, talc, gelatin, titanium dioxide (E171), quinoline yellow (E104), patent blue V (E131), erythrosin (E127), Shellac and aluminium hydroxide
Keep all medicines out the sight and reach of children.
Always consult the Patient Information Leaflet before using this medicine
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.